Recap | Results


Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 03:07 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
         Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018         
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor: !  7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloboh, Evelina           SO Wesley                    7.84Q  2 
  2 Truesdel, Kayla           SR Frostburg St              7.88Q  3 
  3 Foster, Maysha            FR Wesley                    7.90Q  1 
  4 Hall, Angel               SR Wesley                    7.96q  2 
  5 Ebinama, Glory            FR Salisbury                 7.96q  1 
  6 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing              8.02q  3 
  7 Morris, Ashley            SR Wesley                    8.12q  2 
  8 Lucas, Nina               JR Christopher               8.13q  1 
  9 Moore, Janel              SR Mary Washing              8.14   3 
 10 Taylor, Rae Rae           FR PSU-Harrisbu              8.19   1 
 11 Reason, Gabbriell         SO Frostburg St              8.27   2 
 12 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher               8.29   3 
 13 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                 8.33   3 
 14 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing              8.37   3 
 15 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher               8.48   2 
 16 Smith, Mackenzie          SO Frostburg St              8.59   1 
 17 Hale, Kyra                FR Southern Vir              8.71   1 
 18 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing              8.91   2 
 19 Griffin, Taja             SO Frostburg St              9.25   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor: !  7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Truesdel, Kayla           SR Frostburg St              7.81  
  2 Sloboh, Evelina           SO Wesley                    7.87  
  3 Foster, Maysha            FR Wesley                    7.94  
  4 Ebinama, Glory            FR Salisbury                 8.02  
  5 Morris, Ashley            SR Wesley                    8.15  
  6 Lucas, Nina               JR Christopher               8.16  
  7 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing              8.18  
  8 Hall, Angel               SR Wesley                    8.87  
Preliminaries
  9 Moore, Janel              SR Mary Washing                    
 10 Taylor, Rae Rae           FR PSU-Harrisbu                    
 11 Reason, Gabbriell         SO Frostburg St                    
 12 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher                     
 13 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                       
 14 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing                    
 15 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher                     
 16 Smith, Mackenzie          SO Frostburg St                    
 17 Hale, Kyra                FR Southern Vir                    
 18 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing                    
 19 Griffin, Taja             SO Frostburg St                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 25.70  2/18/2017   Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St                
  CAC Indoor: ! 25.59  2017        Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg State Univ.       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Truesdel, Kayla           SR Frostburg St             25.59!  4 
  2 Farley, Jamie             JR Salisbury                25.76   4 
  3 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing             26.42   4 
  4 Moore, Janel              SR Mary Washing             26.56   3 
  5 Taylor, Rakiya            FR Wesley                   26.63   2 
  6 Ebinama, Glory            FR Salisbury                26.75   3 
  7 Ballantyne, Emma          FR Christopher              26.84   3 
  8 Artis, Briana             JR Wesley                   26.85   3 
  9 Logan, Destiny            SR Frostburg St             26.90   2 
 10 Lucas, Nina               JR Christopher              27.00   2 
 11 Reason, Gabbriell         SO Frostburg St             27.02   1 
 12 Foster, Maysha            FR Wesley                   27.05   4 
 13 Hall, Angel               SR Wesley                   27.28   4 
 14 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                27.33   1 
 15 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                27.85   3 
 16 Gillcrist, Georgia        SO York (Pa.)               28.10   2 
 17 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing             28.40   1 
 18 Smith, Mackenzie          SO Frostburg St             29.21   1 
 19 Kinoshita, Abigail        FR Southern Vir             29.92   1 
 -- Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher                DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 58.79  2/21/2016   Elizsha Streeter, Wesley                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 58.32  2015        Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farley, Jamie             JR Salisbury                57.63!  4 
  2 Logan, Destiny            SR Frostburg St             59.06   4 
  3 Hall, Angel               SR Wesley                   59.46   4 
  4 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing           1:00.30   4 
  5 Gillcrist, Georgia        SO York (Pa.)             1:01.62   3 
  6 Woods, Briyanna           FR Wesley                 1:01.75   3 
  7 Ballantyne, Emma          FR Christopher            1:01.79   4 
  8 Griffin-Howard, Jada      JR York (Pa.)             1:01.89   3 
  9 Rishell, Caitlyn          SO Salisbury              1:02.73   3 
 10 Neston, Victoria          SO Christopher            1:03.30   3 
 11 Meier, Alicia             SO Salisbury              1:03.46   2 
 12 Plante, Emily             SR York (Pa.)             1:03.86   2 
 13 Watson, Maddison          FR Frostburg St           1:04.08   2 
 14 Minus, Quadira            SR Wesley                 1:04.15   1 
 15 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing           1:05.10   1 
 16 Measley, Anne             SR York (Pa.)             1:05.16   2 
 17 McNeil, Emani             FR Wesley                 1:05.57   1 
 18 Bingaman, Summer          SO Salisbury              1:06.26   2 
 19 Senestant, Sephora        FR PSU-Harrisbu           1:06.40   1 
 20 Maloney, McKenna          FR Southern Vir           1:12.65   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 2:18.50  2/21/2016   Logan Harrington, Christopher             
  CAC Indoor: ! 2:12.73  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lannen, Monica            SO Christopher            2:24.14   3 
  2 McCloskey, Shea           SO Salisbury              2:25.23   3 
  3 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        SR Christopher            2:27.05   3 
  4 Tyrrell, Caroline         FR Salisbury              2:27.46   2 
  5 Snyder, Abby              SO Christopher            2:28.28   3 
  6 Hyde, Kellie              FR Christopher            2:29.30   3 
  7 DelViscio, Jessica        JR York (Pa.)             2:31.17   3 
  8 Story, Olivia             FR Mary Washing           2:31.63   2 
  9 White, Kristy             SO Mary Washing           2:32.50   3 
 10 Davis, Emily              FR York (Pa.)             2:33.76   3 
 11 Rogers, Emma              FR York (Pa.)             2:34.15   2 
 12 Bader, Marin              SR Mary Washing           2:36.09   2 
 13 Enz, Xiomara              FR Christopher            2:36.93   2 
 14 Repetz, Veronica          SO PSU-Harrisbu           2:43.55   2 
 15 Senestant, Sephora        FR PSU-Harrisbu           2:46.55   1 
 16 Cummingham, Kim           FR PSU-Harrisbu           2:48.33   1 
 17 McKinney, Kelly           SO Christopher            2:54.34   2 
 18 Reid, Tyler Ty            FR Wesley                 3:02.18   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher           
  CAC Indoor: ! 5:01.24  2017        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lannen, Monica            SO Christopher            5:19.17   2 
  2 DelViscio, Jessica        JR York (Pa.)             5:22.11   2 
  3 Dickerson, Samantha       SO Christopher            5:22.75   2 
  4 Barton, Clarissa          FR Southern Vir           5:25.10   2 
  5 Sigman, Kate              FR Salisbury              5:30.44   2 
  6 Tyrrell, Caroline         FR Salisbury              5:33.35   2 
  7 Bader, Marin              SR Mary Washing           5:37.73   2 
  8 Rogers, Emma              FR York (Pa.)             5:37.89   2 
  9 Knerr, Emily              JR Mary Washing           5:44.07   2 
 10 Sturm, Christine          SO Salisbury              5:44.61   1 
 11 Sniffen, Carly            JR Salisbury              5:44.72   2 
 12 Woods, Shannon            SO Christopher            5:55.37   1 
 13 Balgoyen, Anna            FR Mary Washing           6:00.79   1 
 14 Mingl, Cassandra             Southern Vir           6:22.02   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 10:35.90  2/18/2017   Briana Stewart, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weisbeck, Jillian         JR Mary Washing          10:33.04M 
  2 Barton, Clarissa          FR Southern Vir          10:37.78  
  3 DeBruin, Alayna           JR York (Pa.)            10:38.87  
  4 Schwartz, Alison          SR Salisbury             10:47.59  
  5 Lee, Jessica              SO Christopher           10:50.76  
  6 Dickerson, Samantha       SO Christopher           11:03.53  
  7 Mazer, Ashley             SO Salisbury             11:03.57  
  8 Potter, Abby              SO Salisbury             11:08.42  
  9 Banchiere, Rachel         SO York (Pa.)            11:17.62  
 10 Snyder, Abby              SO Christopher           11:27.34  
 11 Wilson, Kathryn           JR Christopher           11:32.47  
 12 Howell, Oriana            SR York (Pa.)            11:39.46  
 13 Mingl, Cassandra             Southern Vir          12:51.15  
 -- Wandzilak, Kristi         JR York (Pa.)                 DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor: ! 17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weisbeck, Jillian         JR Mary Washing          18:38.54  
  2 DeBruin, Alayna           JR York (Pa.)            18:49.56  
  3 DelViscio, Jessica        JR York (Pa.)            18:55.49  
  4 Wilson, Kathryn           JR Christopher           18:58.46  
  5 Dickerson, Samantha       SO Christopher           19:12.65  
  6 Schwartz, Alison          SR Salisbury             19:21.39  
  7 Potter, Abby              SO Salisbury             19:24.10  
  8 Banchiere, Rachel         SO York (Pa.)            19:37.70  
  9 Mazer, Ashley             SO Salisbury             19:39.61  
 10 Lee, Jessica              SO Christopher           19:40.83  
 11 Wandzilak, Kristi         JR York (Pa.)            19:51.45  
 12 Prye, Natalie             FR Christopher           20:12.10  
 13 Hughes, Carly             FR Mary Washing          20:16.52  
 14 McCurry, Sarah            SO Frostburg St          20:44.98  
 15 Ruckel, Sydney            FR Salisbury             21:15.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  8.95  2/18/2017   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu               
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Ashley            SR Wesley                  M 8.94Q  1 
  2 Williams, Ashley          JR PSU-Harrisbu              9.15Q  2 
  3 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher               9.25q  1 
  4 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                 9.31q  2 
  5 Thomas, Shaniel           SO Wesley                    9.66q  1 
  6 Stauffer, Zoe             FR Christopher               9.86q  2 
  7 Estrada, Keileen          SO Frostburg St             10.07q  1 
  8 Robinson, Victoria        FR Wesley                   10.07q  2 
  9 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing             10.17   2 
 10 Plante, Emily             SR York (Pa.)               10.18   1 
 11 Measley, Anne             SR York (Pa.)               10.62   2 
 12 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing             10.76   1 
 13 Pullen, Hannah            FR Mary Washing             10.93   2 
 14 Smith, Mackenzie          SO Frostburg St             11.36   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  8.95  2/18/2017   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu               
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Ashley            SR Wesley                    8.96  
  2 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher               9.25  
  3 Williams, Ashley          JR PSU-Harrisbu              9.28  
  4 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                 9.44  
  5 Thomas, Shaniel           SO Wesley                    9.61  
  6 Robinson, Victoria        FR Wesley                    9.93  
  7 Estrada, Keileen          SO Frostburg St             10.02  
  8 Stauffer, Zoe             FR Christopher              10.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing                    
 10 Plante, Emily             SR York (Pa.)                      
 11 Measley, Anne             SR York (Pa.)                      
 12 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing                    
 13 Pullen, Hannah            FR Mary Washing                    
 14 Smith, Mackenzie          SO Frostburg St                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 4:00.88  2/21/2016   Wesley, Wesley                            
                         Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis              
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:51.72  2017        , Wesley Coll.                            
                         Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall                      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Frostburg State                                     4:04.79   2 
     1) Estrada, Keileen SO             2) Logan, Destiny SR              
     3) Watson, Maddison FR             4) Truesdel, Kayla SR             
  2 Wesley                                              4:07.50   1 
     1) Artis, Briana JR                2) Minus, Quadira SR              
     3) Taylor, Rakiya FR               4) Hall, Angel SR                 
  3 Mary Washington                                     4:07.65   1 
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Cherikos, Angie FR             
     3) White, Kristy SO                4) Moore, Janel SR                
  4 Salisbury                                           4:09.40   2 
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn SO             2) McCloskey, Shea SO             
     3) Meier, Alicia SO                4) Farley, Jamie JR               
  5 York (Pa.)                                          4:10.27   2 
     1) Griffin-Howard, Jada JR         2) Jones, Morgan SR               
     3) Plante, Emily SR                4) Gillcrist, Georgia SO          
  6 Christopher Newport                                 4:13.53   2 
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR          
     3) Hyde, Kellie FR                 4) Lannen, Monica SO              
  7 PSU-Harrisburg                                      4:31.17   1 
     1) Taylor, Rae Rae FR              2) Williams, Ashley JR            
     3) Senestant, Sephora FR           4) Cummingham, Kim FR             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 12:40.00  2/21/2016   Christopher Newport, Christopher         
                          G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman     
  CAC Indoor: ! 12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury                                          13:00.75  
     1) Sigman, Kate FR                 2) Rishell, Caitlyn SO            
     3) McCloskey, Shea SO              4) Sniffen, Carly JR              
  2 Mary Washington                                    13:09.45  
     1) Bader, Marin SR                 2) Robb-McCord, Ava SO            
     3) Story, Olivia FR                4) Larkin, Maggie FR              
  3 Christopher Newport                                13:17.95  
     1) Woods, Shannon SO               2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Enz, Xiomara FR                 4) McKinney, Kelly SO             
  4 York (Pa.)                                         13:20.38  
     1) Davis, Emily FR                 2) Griffin-Howard, Jada JR        
     3) Jones, Morgan SR                4) Rogers, Emma FR                
  5 PSU-Harrisburg                                     14:48.57  
     1) Cummingham, Kim FR              2) Mcfarlane, Allea FR            
     3) Senestant, Sephora FR           4) Repetz, Veronica SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.31m/4-3.5, 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.49, 1.52, 1.55
 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, ...
    CAC Meet: M 1.74m  2/18/2017   Meghan McGowan, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 1.74m  2017        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO 
  2 Seymour, Jacqueline       SR Salisbury                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Isabell, Kaitlin          SR Salisbury               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Rae Rae           FR PSU-Harrisbu             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Helstrom, Lauryn          FR Christopher             J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Clark, Emily              SO York (Pa.)               1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Woods, Briyanna           FR Wesley                   1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.31 1.36 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Thomas, Shaniel           SO Wesley                   1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.31 1.36 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rossini, Rayna            SR Christopher                 NH            
     1.31 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 2.95, 3.05,
 3.15, 3.25, 3.35, 3.45,...
    CAC Meet: M 3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing             
  CAC Indoor: ! 3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            SO Salisbury                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.15 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Krutz, Katie              SO York (Pa.)               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Miller, Olivia            FR York (Pa.)               2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 James, Yamina             SO Mary Washing            J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Speas, Alexi              FR Southern Vir            J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wyant, Rose               FR Christopher              2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tritt, Samantha           FR Christopher             J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 2.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Reeves, Brynne            SO Mary Washing             2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Oylear, Alex              FR Mary Washing             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ziegler, Kyra             FR Christopher             J2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Haislip, Avery            SO Mary Washing                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Mullen, Julia             FR Salisbury                   NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Barrett, Emma             FR York (Pa.)                  NH            
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rae Rae           FR PSU-Harrisbu             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.05m  4.85m  5.34m  5.00m  4.89m  FOUL
  2 Lehman, Sarah             FR PSU-Harrisbu             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.15m  5.27m
  3 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher              5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.70m  4.93m  5.04m  4.82m  4.97m  5.22m
  4 Ballantyne, Emma          FR Christopher              5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.82m  5.02m  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher             J5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.01m  4.91m  PASS  PASS  5.08m  FOUL
  6 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  4.85m  4.97m  4.86m  4.90m  5.05m
  7 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    SO Wesley                   5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.89m  4.89m  4.86m  4.82m  4.95m
  8 Sloboh, Evelina           SO Wesley                   4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.90m  4.79m  4.52m  FOUL  4.98m  4.99m
  9 Stauffer, Zoe             FR Christopher              4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m  4.75m  4.54m  4.79m
 10 Esprit, Lauren            SO Mary Washing             4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.39m  4.47m         
 11 Reed, Teyri               FR Wesley                   4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.36m  4.61m  4.38m         
 12 Kinoshita, Abigail        FR Southern Vir             4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.58m  4.31m         
 13 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing             4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  4.19m  FOUL         
 14 Foster, Maysha            FR Wesley                   4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  4.48m  4.43m         
 15 Williams, Ashley          JR PSU-Harrisbu             4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.26m  4.30m  4.33m         
 16 Rudisel, Alexis           FR Mary Washing             4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.26m  4.29m  4.10m         
 17 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             4.14m   13-07.00 
      3.56m  4.14m  4.14m           
 18 Williams, Bethany         FR Salisbury                4.07m   13-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.07m         
 19 Maloney, McKenna          FR Southern Vir             3.93m   12-10.75 
      3.93m  3.93m  3.78m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                 
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury               
  CAC Indoor: ! 11.48m  2018        Sarah Lehman, PSU-Harrisburg               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Sarah             FR PSU-Harrisbu            11.20mM  36-09.00 
      FOUL  10.93m  FOUL  10.70m  11.10m  11.20m
  2 Taylor, Rae Rae           FR PSU-Harrisbu            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.74m  10.29m  10.14m  10.75m  10.64m
  3 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    SO Wesley                  10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.19m  10.52m  10.04m  10.12m  10.21m
  4 Reed, Teyri               FR Wesley                  10.57m   34-08.25 
      9.70m  10.27m  FOUL  10.00m  10.20m  10.57m
  5 Estrada, Keileen          SO Frostburg St            10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  10.20m  10.24m  10.25m  10.09m  10.40m
  6 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury               10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.27m  10.08m  10.25m  10.34m  10.43m
  7 Ballantyne, Emma          FR Christopher            J10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.05m  9.91m  10.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher             10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.80m  9.89m  10.19m  9.91m  10.03m  9.84m
  9 Robinson, Victoria        FR Wesley                  10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  9.82m  10.06m  9.69m  9.93m  9.62m
 10 Clark, Emily              SO York (Pa.)               9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.45m  9.90m  9.76m           
 11 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing             9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.78m  9.39m  9.87m           
 12 Kinoshita, Abigail        FR Southern Vir             9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.44m  9.74m           
 13 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.07m  9.24m  9.19m           
 14 Krutz, Katie              SO York (Pa.)               9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  9.18m  FOUL           
 15 Wesby, Kyra               SO Wesley                   9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.91m  FOUL  9.15m           
 16 Neston, Victoria          SO Christopher              9.00m   29-06.50 
      FOUL  9.00m  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Bethany         FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
  CAC Indoor: ! 15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher             13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  12.99m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Sarah            JR Christopher             12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.50m  12.29m  FOUL  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Beverly, Jourdyn          JR Wesley                  11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.58m  FOUL  10.80m  10.75m  11.02m
  4 Havea, Mesi               FR Southern Vir            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  11.33m  11.18m
  5 Van Wie, Holly            JR Frostburg St            11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.92m  10.94m  10.91m  11.24m  11.10m  11.39m
  6 Maher, Madeleine          FR Southern Vir            11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.84m  10.77m  FOUL  11.15m  11.14m  11.38m
  7 Anderegg, Isabella        FR Mary Washing            11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.66m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  10.90m  11.15m
  8 Emeigh, Gabby             SO York (Pa.)              10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  10.61m  FOUL  9.97m  10.28m  10.43m
  9 Harris, Zoe               SR Frostburg St            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.01m  10.65m  8.72m  9.96m  10.32m  FOUL
 10 Lasike, Kanani            FR Southern Vir            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  9.96m  9.78m           
 11 Fitzwater, Sydney         FR York (Pa.)              10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.07m  FOUL           
 12 Nimo, Jamilyn             FR PSU-Harrisbu            10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  8.87m  FOUL           
 13 Woodrum, Jean             FR Mary Washing            10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.02m  9.79m  10.08m           
 14 Hair, Rachale             JR PSU-Harrisbu             9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  9.42m  9.97m           
 15 Vergara, Jessica          FR PSU-Harrisbu             9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  8.46m  9.00m           
 16 Saxton, Elaine            SR Frostburg St             9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.32m  9.46m  9.60m           
 17 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury                9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  9.56m  9.25m           
 18 Hamby, Abrianna           SO PSU-Harrisbu             9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  8.84m           
 19 Vogle, Cassandra          FR Frostburg St             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.57m  8.79m  8.54m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beverly, Jourdyn          JR Wesley                  14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  14.75m  14.15m  14.75m  14.77m
  2 Johnson, Sarah            JR Christopher             14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.87m  14.00m  14.10m  14.22m  FOUL  14.68m
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher             14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  14.02m  13.34m
  4 Fountain, Zekiah          SO Wesley                  13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing            13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.24m  12.02m  FOUL  12.72m  13.22m  13.05m
  6 Emeigh, Gabby             SO York (Pa.)              12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.52m  12.40m  12.39m  12.34m  12.34m  12.62m
  7 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury               12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  12.24m  FOUL  12.57m
  8 Hair, Rachale             JR PSU-Harrisbu            12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  11.94m  FOUL  12.23m  11.40m
  9 Anderegg, Isabella        FR Mary Washing            12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hamby, Abrianna           SO PSU-Harrisbu            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.38m  FOUL  11.62m         
 11 Fitzwater, Sydney         FR York (Pa.)              11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Van Wie, Holly            JR Frostburg St            11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.59m  11.11m  11.37m           
 13 Nimo, Jamilyn             FR PSU-Harrisbu            10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.94m           
 14 Delker, Lucy              FR York (Pa.)              10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Saxton, Elaine            SR Frostburg St            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  10.11m           
 16 Woodrum, Jean             FR Mary Washing            10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              6.98Q  1 
  2 Saulsbury, Christian      FR Wesley                    7.00Q  3 
  3 Scott, Ryan               SR Christopher               7.05Q  4 
  4 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher               7.05Q  2 
  5 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu              7.08q  1 
  6 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                 7.12q  4 
  7 Nelson, Shamar            JR Frostburg St              7.13q  1 
  8 Owumi, Enoch              FR Wesley                    7.15q  2 
  9 Ukattah, Uzoijie          SO PSU-Harrisbu              7.18   2 
 10 Williams, Justin          FR Salisbury                 7.21   4 
 11 Heriot, John              FR Wesley                    7.22   3 
 12 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu              7.23   3 
 13 Nelson, MJ                FR Southern Vir              7.23   1 
 14 Crenshaw, Johnny          SR Wesley                    7.24   2 
 15 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              7.29   3 
 16 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher               7.30   3 
 17 Adams, Kevon              SO Frostburg St              7.43   4 
 18 Richardson, Michael       SO York (Pa.)                7.53   1 
 19 Powell-Graves, Ricky Kei  FR Frostburg St              7.58   4 
 20 Onguene, Ben              FR Mary Washing              7.59   1 
 21 Creek, Kevin              FR Frostburg St              7.62   2 
 22 Barrie, Idrissa           FR Mary Washing              7.64   3 
 23 Reese, Patrick            FR Southern Vir              7.73   2 
 24 Marks, Derek              FR Southern Vir              7.74   4 
 25 Degraw, Nate              FR Southern Vir              8.18   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saulsbury, Christian      FR Wesley                    6.97  
  2 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              6.97  
  3 Scott, Ryan               SR Christopher               7.10  
  4 Nelson, Shamar            JR Frostburg St              7.10  
  5 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher               7.12  
  6 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                 7.15  
  7 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu              7.17  
 -- Owumi, Enoch              FR Wesley                     DNS  
Preliminaries
  9 Ukattah, Uzoijie          SO PSU-Harrisbu                    
 10 Williams, Justin          FR Salisbury                       
 11 Heriot, John              FR Wesley                          
 12 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu                    
 13 Nelson, MJ                FR Southern Vir                    
 14 Crenshaw, Johnny          SR Wesley                          
 15 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing                    
 16 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher                     
 17 Adams, Kevon              SO Frostburg St                    
 18 Richardson, Michael       SO York (Pa.)                      
 19 Powell-Graves, Ricky Kei  FR Frostburg St                    
 20 Onguene, Ben              FR Mary Washing                    
 21 Creek, Kevin              FR Frostburg St                    
 22 Barrie, Idrissa           FR Mary Washing                    
 23 Reese, Patrick            FR Southern Vir                    
 24 Marks, Derek              FR Southern Vir                    
 25 Degraw, Nate              FR Southern Vir                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 22.15  2/18/2017   Ryan Scott, Christopher                     
  CAC Indoor: ! 21.54  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalieta Jr, Thomas        FR Wesley                   22.21   5 
  2 Waller, Kurt              SO Christopher              22.45   5 
  3 Clayton, Jalil            JR PSU-Harrisbu             22.49   5 
  4 Cousar, Tysean            FR Wesley                   22.70   4 
  5 Scott, Ryan               SR Christopher              22.79   5 
  6 Crenshaw, Johnny          SR Wesley                   22.90   4 
  7 Berry, Brandon            FR Christopher              22.94   3 
  8 Nelson, Shamar            JR Frostburg St             23.17   3 
  9 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                23.18   4 
 10 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                23.24   4 
 11 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher              23.26   3 
 12 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu             23.50   3 
 13 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu             23.63   5 
 14 Ukattah, Uzoijie          SO PSU-Harrisbu             23.77   2 
 15 Williams, Justin          FR Salisbury                24.01   1 
 16 Washington, Clayton       FR Frostburg St             24.07   2 
 17 McCarthy, Kevin           SO Frostburg St             24.15   2 
 18 Sakimura, Tyler           FR Mary Washing             24.36   2 
 19 Creek, Kevin              FR Frostburg St             24.53   1 
 20 Huen, Harley              FR York (Pa.)               24.57   2 
 21 Marks, Derek              FR Southern Vir             24.69   1 
 22 Reese, Patrick            FR Southern Vir             25.06   1 
 23 Barrie, Idrissa           FR Mary Washing             25.44   1 
 24 Nelson, MJ                FR Southern Vir             29.60   3 
 -- Owumi, Enoch              FR Wesley                     DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 48.71  2016        Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kalieta Jr, Thomas        FR Wesley                   49.63   5 
  2 Waller, Kurt              SO Christopher              49.92   5 
  3 Clayton, Jalil            JR PSU-Harrisbu             50.66   5 
  4 Cousar, Tysean            FR Wesley                   50.97   5 
  5 Binnix, Ethan             FR Salisbury                51.31   4 
  6 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                51.53   4 
  7 Berry, Brandon            FR Christopher              51.87   4 
  8 Hardman, Alex             SR Salisbury                52.02   5 
  9 Huen, Harley              FR York (Pa.)               52.56   4 
 10 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher              52.70   4 
 11 Budsock, Ethan            JR York (Pa.)               52.78   3 
 12 Charles, Tyriek           SO Frostburg St             52.98   3 
 13 Hardman, Tyler            SR Salisbury                53.31   3 
 14 de la Cruz, Daniel        SR Southern Vir             53.58   3 
 15 Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob  SO PSU-Harrisbu             53.66   2 
 16 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              53.74   3 
 17 Thorne, Ian               JR Wesley                   53.90   2 
 18 Howard, Aaron             FR Mary Washing             53.91   2 
 19 Washington, Clayton       FR Frostburg St             54.17   1 
 20 Terry, Jacob              FR Frostburg St             54.44   2 
 21 Forster, Bradley          JR Frostburg St             54.82   1 
 22 Jones, Porter                Southern Vir             57.85   2 
 23 Degraw, Nate              FR Southern Vir             59.48   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 1:52.88  2018        Cavanaugh McGaw, Christhopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monahan, Cullen           SR Christopher            1:55.05M  3 
  2 McGaw, Cavanaugh          SO Christopher            1:56.57   3 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         JR Salisbury              1:59.79   3 
  4 Ward, William             FR Christopher            2:01.63   3 
  5 Myers, Michael            SR Southern Vir           2:01.74   2 
  6 Morgan, Matthew           SR York (Pa.)             2:01.78   2 
  7 Rabil, William            SR Christopher            2:01.79   3 
  8 Gillum, John              SO Mary Washing           2:02.21   3 
  9 Willis, Kadeem            JR PSU-Harrisbu           2:03.69   2 
 10 Hinkel, Ben               JR York (Pa.)             2:04.52   2 
 11 Rader, Nelson             SR Southern Vir           2:05.23   2 
 12 Afoakwah, Kevin           SO PSU-Harrisbu           2:05.72   2 
 13 Rickards, Jacob           SO Frostburg St           2:06.67   2 
 14 Caldwell, Daniel          SR York (Pa.)             2:07.47   2 
 15 Sneed, Laurence           FR Mary Washing           2:08.04   3 
 16 Anastasi, Anthony         FR Wesley                 2:08.99   1 
 17 Arteaga, Luis             SR Wesley                 2:11.21   1 
 18 Ward, Michael             SO Southern Vir           2:12.11   1 
 19 Wilson, Lorenzo           SO Frostburg St           2:12.81   1 
 20 Horseman-Guy, Devin       FR Frostburg St           2:14.50   1 
 21 Bryant, Tyler             FR Southern Vir           2:22.37   1 
 22 Haber, Alexander          FR Wesley                 2:39.28   1 
 -- Romano, Robert            JR Frostburg St               DNS   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 4:17.30  2/18/2017   Jeffrey Dover, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 4:07.77  2018        Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rabil, William            SR Christopher            4:20.55   2 
  2 McGaw, Cavanaugh          SO Christopher            4:20.75   2 
  3 Putnam, Jason             SO Christopher            4:21.47   2 
  4 Dell, Grant               SR York (Pa.)             4:22.48   2 
  5 Romano, Robert            JR Frostburg St           4:25.49   2 
  6 Porquin, Emmanuel         JR Salisbury              4:26.36   2 
  7 Myers, Michael            SR Southern Vir           4:27.09   2 
  8 Carrico, Michael          SO Christopher            4:27.45   2 
  9 Erickson, Andrew          SR York (Pa.)             4:30.61   2 
 10 O'Neill, Jake             FR York (Pa.)             4:30.69   2 
 11 Strickland, David         SO Salisbury              4:35.63   1 
 12 Stirling, Calhoun         JR Mary Washing           4:38.27   1 
 13 Eshetu, Yonathan          SO Mary Washing           4:39.93   1 
 14 Wiggins, Joey             FR Salisbury              4:42.91   1 
 15 Bapties, Matthew          FR Mary Washing           4:43.09   1 
 16 Blanche, Justin           FR Salisbury              4:43.52   1 
 17 Kassu, Mekael             FR PSU-Harrisbu           4:46.67   1 
 18 Shelley, Kevin            SR Southern Vir           4:48.48   1 
 19 Leake, John               SR Southern Vir           4:58.05   1 
 20 Dalebout, Brigham            Southern Vir           5:03.46   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 8:33.12  2/18/2017   Grayson Reid, Christopher                 
  CAC Indoor: ! 8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dover, Jeffrey            SR Christopher            8:20.58M  2 
  2 Reid, Grayson             SR Christopher            8:33.84   2 
  3 Gibson, Jeff              SO Mary Washing           8:35.17   2 
  4 Smith, Alex               SR York (Pa.)             8:40.37   2 
  5 Murch, Samuel             SR Christopher            8:44.82   2 
  6 Lightbody, Joseph         JR Christopher            8:49.57   2 
  7 Linne, Benjamin           JR York (Pa.)             8:50.25   2 
  8 Smith, Ray                JR York (Pa.)             8:51.54   2 
  9 Cretney, Daniel           SO Christopher            8:54.91   2 
 10 Dell, Grant               SR York (Pa.)             8:57.19   2 
 11 Masteran, Conner          JR Salisbury              8:58.78   2 
 12 Weber, Michael            SO Salisbury              9:02.25   2 
 13 Milton, Malcolm           SR Salisbury              9:03.68   2 
 14 Carrico, Michael          SO Christopher            9:07.77   2 
 15 May, Colter               SR Southern Vir           9:09.95   2 
 16 Putnam, Jason             SO Christopher            9:10.74   2 
 17 Clark, Braxton            FR Frostburg St           9:33.66   1 
 18 Phillips, Jake            FR Mary Washing           9:39.21   2 
 19 Anastasi, Anthony         FR Wesley                 9:39.38   1 
 20 Schweers, Dillon          FR Mary Washing           9:40.11   2 
 21 Meyers, Greyson              Southern Vir           9:55.10   2 
 22 Whitley, Matthew          JR Frostburg St          10:02.26   2 
 23 Dumonchelle, Brady        SO Frostburg St          10:26.84   1 
 24 Chisholm, Travis             Southern Vir          10:31.57   1 
 25 Talbert, Zachary          JR Frostburg St          10:59.05   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 15:07.54  2/18/2017   Samuel Murch, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 14:17.49  2018        Grayson Reid, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jeff              SO Mary Washing          15:03.60M 
  2 Smith, Alex               SR York (Pa.)            15:12.80  
  3 Cretney, Daniel           SO Christopher           15:18.70  
  4 Lightbody, Joseph         JR Christopher           15:20.50  
  5 Masteran, Conner          JR Salisbury             15:22.60  
  6 Artz, Peyton              JR Christopher           15:24.60  
  7 Linne, Benjamin           JR York (Pa.)            15:32.50  
  8 O'Neill, Jake             FR York (Pa.)            15:33.20  
  9 Milton, Malcolm           SR Salisbury             15:47.50  
 10 Burke, Matthew            JR Christopher           15:58.30  
 11 Jones, Kevin              SR Mary Washing          16:02.60  
 12 Zubrycki, Matthew         JR York (Pa.)            16:07.00  
 13 Pfohl, Kyle               JR Mary Washing          16:10.90  
 14 Jones, Austin             SO Mary Washing          16:20.50  
 15 Whitley, Matthew          JR Frostburg St          17:01.10  
 16 Wolodkin, Timothy         SO Frostburg St          17:45.70  
 17 Ward, Michael             SO Southern Vir          18:07.20  
 18 Chisholm, Travis             Southern Vir          18:29.90  
 19 Mandile, Dominic          FR Frostburg St          18:45.60  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ryan               SR Christopher               8.17Q  1 
  2 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              8.27Q  3 
  3 Clayton, Jalil            JR PSU-Harrisbu              8.49Q  2 
  4 Attoh-Okine, Roland       SR Wesley                    8.30q  3 
  5 Folli, Lewis              SR Christopher               8.39q  1 
  6 Toppin, Myles             FR Wesley                    8.57q  1 
  7 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu              8.69q  2 
  8 Freeman, Javonte'         FR Wesley                    8.79q  2 
  9 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher               8.96   2 
 10 Howell, Bryan             JR Salisbury                 9.02   3 
 11 Leonard, Dwayne           JR Christopher               9.07   2 
 12 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir              9.08   1 
 13 Terry, Jacob              FR Frostburg St              9.13   3 
 14 Ramirez, Marco            SO Salisbury                 9.56   3 
 15 Forster, Bradley          JR Frostburg St              9.72   1 
 16 Cowgill, Justin           SO Wesley                    9.73   1 
 17 Barnett, Tristan          SO Frostburg St             11.36   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Ryan               SR Christopher               8.17  
  2 Folli, Lewis              SR Christopher               8.36  
  3 Attoh-Okine, Roland       SR Wesley                    8.37  
  4 Clayton, Jalil            JR PSU-Harrisbu              8.44  
  5 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              8.48  
  6 Toppin, Myles             FR Wesley                    8.77  
  7 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu              8.86  
  8 Freeman, Javonte'         FR Wesley                    9.05  
Preliminaries
  9 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher                     
 10 Howell, Bryan             JR Salisbury                       
 11 Leonard, Dwayne           JR Christopher                     
 12 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir                    
 13 Terry, Jacob              FR Frostburg St                    
 14 Ramirez, Marco            SO Salisbury                       
 15 Forster, Bradley          JR Frostburg St                    
 16 Cowgill, Justin           SO Wesley                          
 17 Barnett, Tristan          SO Frostburg St                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 3:21.45  2/21/2016   Salisbury, Salisbury                      
                         Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:14.64  2016        , Wesley Coll.                            
                         Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Salisbury                                           3:26.32   2 
     1) Van Gieson, Mickey SO           2) Hardman, Tyler SR              
     3) Hardman, Alex SR                4) Binnix, Ethan FR               
  2 Wesley                                              3:27.57   2 
     1) Cousar, Tysean FR               2) Bailey, Jamier SR              
     3) Dillard, Jordan JR              4) Kalieta Jr, Thomas FR          
  3 Christopher Newport                                 3:29.12   2 
     1) Sutliff, Hunter SR              2) Giles, Cole SO                 
     3) Giles, Carter SO                4) Martin, Steven FR              
  4 York (Pa.)                                          3:30.88   2 
     1) Huen, Harley FR                 2) Budsock, Ethan JR              
     3) Caldwell, Daniel SR             4) Morgan, Matthew SR             
  5 PSU-Harrisburg                                      3:31.42   1 
     1) Young, Derrick JR               2) Clayton, Jalil JR              
     3) Owhe, Josiah SR                 4) Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob SO    
  6 Mary Washington                                     3:32.28   1 
     1) South, Andrew FR                2) Hall, Chris FR                 
     3) Walton, Rajai FR                4) Sneed, Laurence FR             
  7 Frostburg State                                     3:34.95   1 
     1) Washington, Clayton FR          2) Rickards, Jacob SO             
     3) Terry, Jacob FR                 4) Charles, Tyriek SO             
  8 Southern Virginia                                   3:39.01   1 
     1) Nelson, MJ FR                   2) Rader, Nelson SR               
     3) Myers, Michael SR               4) de la Cruz, Daniel SR          
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                   
                          M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor: !  9:58.96  2018        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Rabil, Berry, Monahan, McGaw                      
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)                                         10:37.55  
     1) Erickson, Andrew SR             2) Budsock, Ethan JR              
     3) Caldwell, Daniel SR             4) Dell, Grant SR                 
  2 Salisbury                                          10:38.32  
     1) Blanche, Justin FR              2) Binnix, Ethan FR               
     3) Wiggins, Joey FR                4) Porquin, Emmanuel JR           
  3 Frostburg State                                    10:40.36  
     1) Clark, Braxton FR               2) Charles, Tyriek SO             
     3) Rickards, Jacob SO              4) Romano, Robert JR              
  4 Christopher Newport                                10:43.07  
     1) Edmonds, Trejon SO              2) Saunders, William FR           
     3) Putnam, Jason SO                4) Boegner, Dane SR               
  5 Southern Virginia                                  10:47.08  
     1) Myers, Michael SR               2) de la Cruz, Daniel SR          
     3) Rader, Nelson SR                4) May, Colter SR                 
  6 PSU-Harrisburg                                     10:59.72  
     1) Willis, Kadeem JR               2) Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob SO    
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin SO              4) Kassu, Mekael FR               
  7 Wesley                                             11:11.37  
     1) Bailey, Jamier SR               2) Johnson, Will SR               
     3) Dillard, Jordan JR              4) Anastasi, Anthony FR           
 -- Mary Washington                                          DQ   1st-impeded runner
     1) Stirling, Calhoun JR            2) Sneed, Laurence FR             
     3) Gillum, John SO                 4) Eshetu, Yonathan SO            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.63m/5-4, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.91,
 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, ...
    CAC Meet: M 2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danek, David              SO Mary Washing             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Walton, Rajai             FR Mary Washing             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 White, Alex               SO PSU-Harrisbu            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Clayton, Jalil            JR PSU-Harrisbu             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
       XO    O    P    P    P    P    P 
  5 Onguene, Ben              FR Mary Washing             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Turner, O'Ryan            FR Wesley                  J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.91 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Novak, James              SR York (Pa.)               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cowgill, Justin           SO Wesley                  J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Harris-Winbush, Daquay    SO Wesley                     DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.35m/10-11.75, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55,...
    CAC Meet: M 4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                 
  CAC Indoor: ! 4.71m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pedin, Allan              FR Christopher              4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.50 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Bethea, Jeremiah          FR Christopher              4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Koonce, Brian             JR York (Pa.)              J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrett, Dylon            JR Mary Washing             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Landis, Kevin             SR York (Pa.)               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
       XO    P    P  XXP 
  6 Rodrigues, Darris         SR York (Pa.)              J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Joseph, Trevor            FR York (Pa.)               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Richardson, Michael       SO York (Pa.)              J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hall, Alex                SO Salisbury               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Nugent, Adam              JR Mary Washing            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Leasure, Greg             FR Salisbury               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Vincent, Christopher      FR Christopher              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 13 Robinson, Devin           FR Wesley                  J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Bentancourt, Christian    JR York (Pa.)              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Nguyen, Duy               SO Mary Washing            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXP    X 
 17 Meoli, Joshua             FR Frostburg St             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Brunson, Joshua           FR Mary Washing            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Yi, Kyle                  SO PSU-Harrisbu                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 7.25m  2017        Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris-Winbush, Daquay    SO Wesley                   6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  6.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Walton, Rajai             FR Mary Washing             6.86m   22-06.25 
      5.64m  FOUL  6.66m  6.77m  FOUL  6.86m
  3 Owhe, Josiah              SR PSU-Harrisbu             6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  6.61m  5.82m  5.83m  6.45m
  4 Toppin, Myles             FR Wesley                   6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.41m  6.27m  FOUL  6.57m  6.57m  FOUL
  5 White, Alex               SO PSU-Harrisbu             6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.56m  6.22m  6.10m  6.21m
  6 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.26m  6.43m  6.33m  6.30m  6.48m  FOUL
  7 Nelson, Shamar            JR Frostburg St            J6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  6.33m  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  6.34m
  8 Clayton, Jalil            JR PSU-Harrisbu             6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.47m  6.46m  6.26m  PASS  PASS
  9 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury                6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  6.25m
 10 McInnis, Jeffrey          SO Salisbury                6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  5.73m  FOUL           
 11 Young, Derrick            JR PSU-Harrisbu             6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  6.27m           
 12 Healey, Christian         JR Frostburg St             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Leby, Chis                SO Salisbury                6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  5.96m           
 14 Adams, Kevon              SO Frostburg St             6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.10m  5.86m  6.15m           
 15 Heriot, John              FR Wesley                   6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.05m           
 16 Beckett-Simms, Donovan    FR Salisbury                6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.96m  6.12m  FOUL           
 17 Johnson, Tre'             FR Wesley                   5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.81m  5.91m  5.93m           
 18 Bjorklund, Andrew         SO Mary Washing             5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Leonard, Dwayne           JR Christopher              5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.38m  5.61m  5.66m           
 20 Terry, Jacob              FR Frostburg St             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.38m  5.46m  5.56m           
 21 Morrison, Jake            FR Southern Vir             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.38m  5.33m  5.47m           
 -- Murphy, Marquise          FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor: ! 14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tre'             FR Wesley                  13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.30m  13.85m  13.48m  13.67m  13.60m  13.76m
  2 Beckett-Simms, Donovan    FR Salisbury               13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.71m  13.77m  13.76m  13.32m  FOUL  13.02m
  3 Toppin, Myles             FR Wesley                 J13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m
  4 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury               13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.33m  13.50m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m
  5 Walton, Rajai             FR Mary Washing            13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.43m  13.62m  13.28m  12.74m  12.66m  12.92m
  6 Healey, Christian         JR Frostburg St            13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.84m  12.86m  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  13.02m
  7 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing            13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.31m  12.90m  13.00m  12.52m  12.46m  12.84m
  8 White, Alex               SO PSU-Harrisbu            12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.88m  12.64m  12.70m  12.95m
  9 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher             12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Turner, O'Ryan            FR Wesley                  12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.83m  11.28m  12.61m           
 11 Leby, Chis                SO Salisbury               12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.41m  12.29m  12.42m           
 12 Bjorklund, Andrew         SO Mary Washing            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  12.06m  FOUL           
 13 Murphy, Marquise          FR Christopher             12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.90m  12.19m  12.11m           
 14 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.72m  12.05m  11.80m           
 15 Novak, James              SR York (Pa.)              11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.57m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forjan, Daniel            SR Mary Washing            15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  14.66m  14.75m  14.57m  15.20m  FOUL
  2 Burrows, Brendon          SO Christopher             14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.43m  14.09m  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Blasko, Derek                Southern Vir            14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.77m  FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  13.82m  14.26m
  4 Brown, Camal              FR Wesley                  14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.50m  13.36m  13.29m  13.55m  13.10m  14.19m
  5 Hayes, Legend             SR Christopher             14.01m   45-11.75 
      11.21m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      SR Christopher             13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.19m  13.56m  13.25m  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Yon, Cameron              JR PSU-Harrisbu            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.51m  FOUL  13.50m  13.57m  FOUL  12.98m
  8 Smith, Ripken             JR Mary Washing            13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  13.10m  12.79m  FOUL  13.16m  12.88m
  9 Johnson, Samuel           FR Christopher             12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ferrin, Duncan            SR Salisbury               12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Ellerbe, Antwan           SR Wesley                  12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.60m  12.68m  12.46m           
 12 Kerns, John               SO Frostburg St            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Naill, James              SO Frostburg St            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.69m           
 14 Rebarchak, Joseph         SO PSU-Harrisbu            11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  11.26m           
 15 Blautzik, Erik            SO Frostburg St            11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  11.37m  FOUL           
 16 Whetstone, Gregory        SO Frostburg St            11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.08m           
 -- Weyant, Lars              FR PSU-Harrisbu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cornman, Logan            FR PSU-Harrisbu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrin, Duncan            SR Salisbury               16.75m   54-11.50 
      14.81m  16.75m  16.05m  15.79m  15.49m  16.61m
  2 Hayes, Legend             SR Christopher             16.69m   54-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  16.05m  15.35m  16.69m
  3 Kerns, John               SO Frostburg St            16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Yon, Cameron              JR PSU-Harrisbu            14.84m   48-08.25 
      13.42m  FOUL  14.05m  14.84m  14.62m  FOUL
  5 Burrows, Brendon          SO Christopher             14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.36m  14.19m  13.94m  14.79m  14.37m  14.50m
  6 Forjan, Daniel            SR Mary Washing            14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.82m  14.51m  14.06m  14.52m  FOUL  14.41m
  7 Smith, Ripken             JR Mary Washing            13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Palmer, AJ                FR Christopher             12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.86m  11.85m  8.82m  12.44m  12.92m  FOUL
  9 Harley, Michael           JR Frostburg St            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.53m  FOUL  12.58m  11.60m  FOUL  11.60m
 10 Blautzik, Erik            SO Frostburg St            11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m         
 11 Weyant, Lars              FR PSU-Harrisbu            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.31m  11.52m  11.49m         
 12 Whetstone, Gregory        SO Frostburg St             9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Cornman, Logan            FR PSU-Harrisbu             8.79m   28-10.25 
      FOUL  8.79m  FOUL         
 -- Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      SR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        149        2) Salisbury                 111   
    3) Wesley                      93        4) Mary Washington            72   
    5) York (Pa.)                  65        6) PSU-Harrisburg             54   
    7) Frostburg State             48        8) Southern Virginia          25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        198        2) Wesley                    102   
    3) Mary Washington             92        4) Salisbury                  66   
    5) PSU-Harrisburg              58        5) York (Pa.)                 58   
    7) Frostburg State             29        8) Southern Virginia          19