2018 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Jace Thomas full bio Jace Thomas FO Fr. 5-8 175 North Salt Lake, Utah / Bellarmine University
2 Seth Brown full bio Seth Brown D/M Jr. 5-11 170 Rock Hill, S.C. / Northwestern HS
3 Carter Bean full bio Carter Bean M Fr. 6-3 175 St. George, Utah / Utah Valley University
4 Colin Maxfield full bio Colin Maxfield D Sr. 6-3 180 Salt Lake City, Utah / Utah State
5 Jacob Lamb full bio Jacob Lamb D/M So. 5-11 200 Buena Vista, Va. / Rockbridge County HS
6 Dominic King full bio Dominic King LSM Fr. 5-10 155 Kaysville, Utah / -
7 Isaac DeGarlais full bio Isaac DeGarlais M So. 6-0 160 West Haven, Utah / Fremont HS
8 Michael Kappos full bio Michael Kappos LSM Fr. 5-10 160 South Ogden, Utah / -
9 Bryce Kimber full bio Bryce Kimber D Fr. 5-10 180 Elk Ridge, Utah / -
10 Tennison Schmidt full bio Tennison Schmidt A Fr. 5-10 140 - / -
11 Bryce Gardner full bio Bryce Gardner M Fr. 6-3 185 - / -
12 Adam Petersen full bio Adam Petersen A Fr. 6-2 170 Kaysville, Utah / -
13 Andrew Lessing full bio Andrew Lessing D Sr. 6-1 255 Fredericksburg, Pa. / Northern Lebanon HS
15 Tyson Gierhart full bio Tyson Gierhart LSM Fr. 5-7 185 - / -
16 Derek Marks full bio Derek Marks LSM Jr. 6-0 165 North Ogden, Utah / Weber HS
18 Thomas Reece full bio Thomas Reece M Fr. 5-11 160 Meridian, Idaho / -
19 Derek Lamb full bio Derek Lamb GK Sr. 5-11 215 Buena Vista, Va. / Adams State
20 Cayd Rich full bio Cayd Rich M So. 6-0 205 Sacramento, Calif. / Oak Ridge HS
21 Alec Pedroza full bio Alec Pedroza D Fr. 5-9 160 - / -
22 Brady Cook full bio Brady Cook D/M Jr. 6-4 220 Union Bridge, Md. / Brigham Young University
23 Patrick Reece full bio Patrick Reece M Jr. 5-9 160 Meridian, Idaho / Meridian HS
24 Chandler Rich full bio Chandler Rich D/M Fr. 5-10 175 Brentwood, Tenn. / -
25 Ty Veres full bio Ty Veres M Fr. 6-0 175 Castlerock, Colo. / -
27 Anthony Good full bio Anthony Good A Sr. 5-9 220 The Woodlands, Texas / The Woodlands HS
28 Mike Anderson full bio Mike Anderson M Sr. 6-1 200 Salt Lake City, Utah / East HS
31 Bostin Preisler full bio Bostin Preisler GK Fr. 5-9 170 North Ogden, Utah / -
32 Shawn Lamb full bio Shawn Lamb A So. 6-0 180 Buena Vista, Va. / Rockbridge County HS
33 Brad Gardner full bio Brad Gardner D Fr. 6-2 180 Spanish Fork, Utah / -
34 Ben Toffoletti full bio Ben Toffoletti M Fr. 5-10 170 Carmichael, Calif. / -
37 Kyle Fujikawa full bio Kyle Fujikawa D So. 5-10 167 Centerville, Utah / Viewmont HS
40 Dallin Kimber full bio Dallin Kimber D Fr. 6-0 190 Elk Ridge, Utah / Brigham Young University
42 Seth Garff full bio Seth Garff A Fr. 6-0 170 Danville, Calif. / -
44 Trayson Withers full bio Trayson Withers LSM Fr.     - / -
45 Ian Arave full bio Ian Arave GK Jr. 5-10 180 Houston, Texas / Cypress Woods HS
47 Sean Marks full bio Sean Marks D/M Fr. 6-2 165 - / -
49 Jesse Moses full bio Jesse Moses D Fr. 5-8 180 Vancouver, Wash / -