2017 Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Dan Bangerter full bio Dan Bangerter M Fr 5-9 160 Highland, Utah / Lone Peak HS
2 Seth Brown full bio Seth Brown M So 5-11 170 Rock Hill, S.C. / Northwestern HS
3 Brady Cook full bio Brady Cook M So 6-4 220 Union Bridge, Md. / Brigham Young University
4 Greg Gowdy full bio Greg Gowdy D Sr 5-11 192 Newport Beach, Calif. / Northern Virginia CC
5 Garrison Cook full bio Garrison Cook GK Fr 6-1 205 Union Bridge, Md. / Francis Scott Key HS
6 Matt Yarbrough full bio Matt Yarbrough D Fr 6-2 225 West Point, Utah / Syracuse HS
7 Spencer Tunick full bio Spencer Tunick A So 5-11 185 Easton, Conn. / Joel Barlow HS
8 Carson Franklin full bio Carson Franklin GK Fr 5-9 175 Charlottesville, Va. / West Albemarle HS
9 Jace Larsen full bio Jace Larsen M Fr 6-2 200 Mesa, Ariz. / Mountain View HS
10 Kyle Smith full bio Kyle Smith LSM Fr 5-11 195 Libertyville, Ill. / Libertyville HS
11 Ciaran Giroux full bio Ciaran Giroux D Sr 5-11 200 Annapolis, Md. / Fleming Island HS
12 Logan Lund full bio Logan Lund FO So 5-10 210 Holladay, Utah / Brigham Young University
13 Adam Jensen full bio Adam Jensen A So 6-2 160 Rock Hill, S.C. / York Technical College
14 Cavin Huntsman full bio Cavin Huntsman LSM Fr 5-9 150 Holladay, Utah / The Waterford School
15 Matt Gowdy full bio Matt Gowdy D Fr 5-7 165 Alpine, Utah / Utah State Univ.
16 Derek Marks full bio Derek Marks LSM So 6-0 165 North Ogden, Utah / Weber HS
17 Isaac DeGarlais full bio Isaac DeGarlais M Fr 6-0 160 West Haven, Utah / Fremont HS
18 Ryan Larsen full bio Ryan Larsen M Jr 5-9 195 Mesa, Ariz. / Grand Canyon Univ.
19 Derek Lamb full bio Derek Lamb GK Jr 5-11 215 Buena Vista, Va. / Adams State
20 Cayd Rich full bio Cayd Rich M Fr 6-0 205 Sacramento, Calif. / Oak Ridge HS
21 Caleb Rich full bio Caleb Rich D Fr 6-3 230 Buffalo, N.Y. / Oak Ridge HS
22 Casey Rich full bio Casey Rich A Jr 6-2 225 Buffalo, N.Y. / Amherst Central HS
23 Patrick Reece full bio Patrick Reece M Jr 5-9 160 Meridian, Idaho / Meridian HS
25 Shawn Tikala full bio Shawn Tikala D Jr 6-4 210 Boise, Idaho / Capital HS
26 Aleks LaTurner full bio Aleks LaTurner D Jr 6-2 185 Chicago, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor HS
27 Anthony Good full bio Anthony Good A Jr 5-9 220 The Woodlands, Texas / The Woodlands HS
28 Mike Anderson full bio Mike Anderson M Jr 6-1 200 Salt Lake City, Utah / East HS
32 Shawn Lamb full bio Shawn Lamb A Fr 6-0 180 Buena Vista, Va. / Rockbridge County HS
37 Kyle Fujikawa full bio Kyle Fujikawa D Fr 5-10 167 Centerville, Utah / Viewmont HS
40 Colin Maxfield full bio Colin Maxfield LSM Jr 6-3 180 Salt Lake City, Utah / Utah State
44 Tyler Drennen full bio Tyler Drennen M Fr 6-4 195 Fairmont, W.Va. / Fairmont Senior HS
45 Ian Arave full bio Ian Arave GK So 5-10 180 Houston, Texas / Cypress Woods HS