2011 Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
2 Ryan McGinn WR Sr. 6-0 200 Bedford, Texas / L.D. Bell HS
3 Chaz Housley QB/WR So. 6-2 200 Logan, Utah / Logan HS
4 Chris Harper WR So. 5-8 155 Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass HS
5 Brick Wilce WR So. 5-10 185 Willow Springs, Mo. / Willow Springs HS
6 Cameron Williams WR Jr. 6-1 180 Sacramento, Calif. / Benedictine College
7 Mitch Stevenson QB So. 6-2 195 Muskogee, Okla. / Muskogee HS
8 Jeff Waldron TE Jr. 6-3 240 Costa Mesa, Calif. / Orange Coast CC
9 Adonis Tillman DB Fr. 6-0 170 Atlanta, Ga. / Eagles Landing HS
10 Brenton Estorfe DB Jr. 5-9 170 Mooloolaba, Australia / Fuqua HS
11 Byron Tillery DL Sr. 5-10 235 Hampton, Va. / Kecoughtan HS
12 Kenan Su'a-Filo DB Fr. 5-10 163 Taylors, S.C. / Blueridge HS
13 Dewayne Beamon WR Jr. 5-6 140 Eastern Wayne, N.C. / Eastern Wayne HS
14 Andrew Rindlisbacher QB Fr. 6-0 180 Murray, Utah / Murray HS
15 Cody Barnes QB Fr. 5-10 170 Agua Dulce, Calif. / Vasquez HS
16 Logan Edmunds DB Fr. 6-0 180 Centerville, Utah / Viewmont HS
17 Curtis Daily QB Fr. 6-5 185 Winchester, Va. / Millbrook HS
18 Tylor Cooper K Fr. 5-8 160 Havelock, N.C. / Havelock HS
19 Tyler Groves DB Fr. 5-8 160 Reno, Nev. / North Valley HS
20 Bruce Smith RB Fr. 5-11 201 Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield HS
21 Josh Hodges DB Sr. 5-7 165 Irmo, S.C. / Dutch Fork HS
22 Ty Ogden DB Fr. 5-10 155 South Jordan, Utah / Bingham HS
23 Jamal Coates RB Fr. 5-10 210 Hickory, N.C. / Newton-Conover HS
24 Jestin Davis WR Fr. 5-9 165 Ecorse, Mich. / Ecorse CC
25 Robert Williams DB Jr. 5-10 175 Philadelphia, Pa. / Harmony HS
26 Steven Andreasen RB Jr. 5-8 200 Burley, Idaho / Burley HS
27 Orlando Galbreath LB Fr. 6-1 258 Red Springs, N.C. / Red Springs HS
28 Garett Larson LB Fr. 5-9 175 Snowflake, Ariz. / Snowflake HS
29 Bryant Haueter DB Fr. 6-0 165 Vale, Ore. / Vale HS
30 Josh Doan DB Fr. 5-10 155 Douglassville, Ga. / Alexander HS
31 Casey Shafer LB Fr. 6-0 215 St. George, Utah / Desert Hills HS
32 Jacob McMahon DL Fr. 5-11 210 Newburgh, Ind. / Castle HS
33 Terry Eytcheson RB Fr. 5-6 197 Apache Junction, Ariz. / Apache Junction HS
34 Thomas Canady FB Sr. 5-9 210 Bedford, Va. / Jefferson Forest HS
35 Jerry Washington RB Fr. 5-7 172 Gloucester, Va. / Gloucester HS
36 Chris Nielson DB Fr. 5-10 185 Highland, Utah / Lone Peak HS
37 Blake Ledford FB Fr. 5-7 160 Signal Mountain, Tenn. / Notre Dame HS
38 Mitch Mecham LB Fr. 5-9 180 South Jordan, Utah / Bingham HS
39 Brandon Mikes LB Fr. 5-10 205 Lumberton, Texas / Lumberton HS
40 Tommy Davidson LB Sr. 6-2 205 Paradise, Calif. / Paradise HS
41 Ammon Baldomero DB Fr. 5-10 190 Kailua, Hawaii / 'Lolani HS
42 Brett Kassel DB Sr. 6-0 200 Madison, Miss. / St. Joseph Catholic HS
43 Tod Workman RB So. 5-8 170 Springerville, Ariz. / Paradise Valley CC
44 Kyle Leslie FB So. 5-10 220 Tempe, Ariz. / Mesa CC
45 Matt Strickland LB Fr. 6-1 185 Manassas, Va. / Kettle Run HS
46 Micah Safsten LB Fr. 6-1 185 Troy, Mich. / Athens HS
47 Dakoda Winsor LB So. 6-0 210 Richland, Wash. / Hanford HS
48 Ati Norman-Jean DL Fr. 5-8 225 Canton, Ga. / Cherokee HS
49 Matt Gregory WR Fr. 5-9 160 Staunton, Va. / Buffalo Gap HS
51 Dylan Hall DL Jr. 6-2 265 Redding, Calif. / Shasta CC
52 Devin Alldredge OL Fr. 6-3 245 Castle Rock, Colo. / Castle View HS
53 Luke Herndon DL Jr. 6-0 240 Mechanicsville, Va. / Hanover HS
54 Kyle Carlson OL Fr. 6-1 250 Burnsville, N.C. / Mountain Heritage HS
55 Collin Ritchie LB Fr. 6-0 210 Okemos, Mich. / Okemos HS
56 Jacob Anderson DL Fr. 6-2 210 Charlottesville, Va. / Fork Union Military Academy
57 Pelefoti Pasa OL Fr. 6-1 306 Bellflower, Calif. / Bellflower HS
58 Josh Wallace LB Fr. 5-10 220 Yuba City, Calif. / Yuba City HS
59 Aaron McFarlane OL Fr. 6-3 240 Yorktown, Va. / Tabb HS
60 Brandon Roller DL Fr. 6-0 180 Stafford, Va. / Brooke Point HS
61 Mackey Smith LB/P Fr. 6-3 209 Burbank, Calif. / Burbank HS
62 Adam Amato DL Sr. 6-2 260 Independence, Mo. / Independence HS
63 Brady Simpson OL Fr. 6-3 255 West Richland, Wash. / West Richland HS
64 Josh Linn OL Jr. 6-1 265 Muskogee, Okla. / Muskogee HS
65 Tyler Condiff OL So. 5-10 250 Spring, Texas / Klein Oak HS
66 Josh Blocker OL Fr. 6-0 220 Barnesville, Ga. / Lamar County HS
67 Samuel Tetterton OL Fr. 6-2 265 Chesterfield, Va. / Manchester HS
70 Ben Neuman DL Fr. 5-9 245 Hondo, Texas / Hondo HS
71 Steven Riley OL Fr. 6-1 310 Millboro, Va. / Bath County HS
74 Andrew Bedford OL Fr. 6-6 260 Ponte Vedra, Fla. / Nease HS
80 Michael Kilstrom WR Fr. 6-1 185 Upper Arlilngton, Ohio / Upper Arlington HS
81 Darion Thompson WR Fr. 6-4 180 Jacksonville, Fla. / Ed White HS
82 Rhett Honeycutt WR Fr. 6-2 163 Eastman, Ga. / Dodge County HS
83 Brett Murray K/WR Jr. 5-10 170 Hollywood, Fla. / McArthur HS
84 Jacob Huestis WR Fr. 6-0 185 Cottage Grove, Tenn. / Dresden HS
85 Matthew Fa'alele WR Fr. 5-8 175 Aiea, Hawaii / Aeia HS
86 Dallin Sant WR Fr. 5-10 165 Sulphur Springs, Texas / Sulphur Springs HS
87 Josh Woodbury WR Fr. 6-1 155 Liberty Hill, Texas / Liberty Hill HS
88 Matt Fales WR Fr. 5-11 170 Cody, Wyo. / Cody HS
89 Jaren Hackleman WR Fr. 6-1 185 Sidney, Neb. / Sidney HS
90 Brian Martinez WR Fr. 5-8 175 Mesquite, Texas / Poteet HS
92 Jazz Knighton DL Fr. 5-10 240 Tooele, Utah / Stansbury HS
94 Brenton McKnight DL Fr. 6-1 240 Sneads Ferry, N.C. / Dixon HS
99 Brandon Bailes DL Fr. 6-1 230 Merryville, Tenn. / Heritage HS