News view all
Aug 25 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Patrick Henry
Aug 27 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Roanoke
Exhibition
Aug 27 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Roanoke
Exhibition
Aug 30 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Shepherd
Aug 30 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Shepherd
Sep 01 Final
Women's Soccer
at Washington and Lee L, 2-0
Sep 02
Men's Golf
at Golf Capital Classic Intercollegiate
Bear Trace Country Club - Crossville, TN.
Sep 02 Final
Field Hockey
at Ferrum College L, 3-0
Sep 03
Men's Golf
at Golf Capital Classic Intercollegiate
Bear Trace Country Club - Crossville, TN.
Sep 03 6:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
at Eastern Mennonite Heritage CC Invitational
Harrisonburg, VA.
Sep 03 6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country
at Eastern Mennonite Heritage CC Invitational
Harrisonburg, VA.
Sep 03 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Mary Washington W, 3-1
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sep 04 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Mt. Aloysius W, 3-0
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sep 04 Final - OT
Football
at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 41-34
Sep 04 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Geneva W, 3-0
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sep 04 Final
Field Hockey
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 7-1
@ EMU Turf Field
Sep 04 Final - OT
Men's Soccer
at Va. Wesleyan L, 3-2
Sep 06 Final - OT
Women's Soccer
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 4-3
Sep 07 Final
Women's Soccer
at Brevard W, 2-0
Sep 07 Final
Men's Soccer
at Brevard L, 4-0
Sep 08 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Lynchburg W, 3-0
Sep 10 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Marlin Invitational
Sep 10 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Bridgewater W, 3-2
Washington & Lee Tournament
Sep 10 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
at Maryville (Tenn.) T, 1-1
Sep 10 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Washington and Lee L, 3-0
Washington & Lee Tournament
Sep 10 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-2
Maryville Tournament
Sep 11 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Berry L, 3-0
@ Lexington, VA Washington & Lee Tournament
Sep 11 Final
Field Hockey
at Wilson L, 13-0
Sep 11 Final
Football
vs. Bridgewater L, 35-17
Sep 11 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Marlin Invitational
Sep 11 Cancelled
Women's Volleyball
vs. Marietta
@ Lexington, Va. Washington & Lee Tournament
Sep 11 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Covenant W, 1-0
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Sep 11 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
vs. Piedmont W, 1-0
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Sep 13
Men's Golf
at Bridgewater Invitational
Lakeview GC - Harrisonburg, VA
Sep 14
Men's Golf
at Bridgewater Invitational
Lakeview GC - Harrisonburg, VA
Sep 14 Final
Men's Soccer
at Bridgewater L, 7-0
Sep 15 Final
Women's Tennis
vs. Shenandoah W, 5-4
Court No. 1
Sep 15 Final
Field Hockey
at Roanoke L, 10-1
Sep 15 Final - OT
Men's Soccer
vs. Shenandoah L, 3-2
Sep 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Roanoke W, 3-2
Sep 17 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sep 17 Final
Field Hockey
vs. Bridgewater L, 10-0
Sep 18 9:30 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Converse Regional Preview
Spartanburg, SC
Sep 18 10:15 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Converse Regional Preview
Spartanburg, SC
Sep 18 Final
Football
vs. LaGrange L, 38-34
Sep 18 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sep 18 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Virginia Union W, 3-1
@ Staunton, VA (Mary Baldwin College)
Sep 18 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Mary Baldwin W, 3-0
Sep 18 Final - OT
Men's Soccer
vs. Ferrum College L, 3-2
Sep 18 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer
vs. Ferrum College T, 1-1
Sep 20
Women's Golf
at Bridgewater Invitational
Lakeview GC - Harrisonburg, VA
Sep 21
Women's Golf
at Bridgewater Invitational
Lakeview GC - Harrisonburg, VA
Sep 22 Final
Field Hockey
at East. Mennonite L, 10-0
Sep 22 Final
Women's Soccer
at Randolph W, 4-3
Sep 22 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Greensboro W, 3-0
Sep 22 Final
Men's Soccer
at Randolph L, 4-1
Sep 25 8:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at ITA
Sep 25 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. William Peace W, 3-0
Sep 25 Final
Football
at Methodist L, 37-14
Sep 25 Final
Women's Soccer
at N.C. Wesleyan W, 5-1
Sep 25 Final
Men's Rugby
vs. University of Mary Washington L, 45-15
Sep 25 Final
Field Hockey
at Va. Wesleyan L, 10-0
Sep 25 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Meredith W, 3-1
Sep 27
Men's Golf
at Shenandoah Old Glory Invitational
Winchester CC
Sep 28 Final
Women's Soccer
at Mary Baldwin L, 2-1
Sep 28 Final
Women's Tennis
at Roanoke W, 8-1
Sep 29
Women's Golf
at Glenville State
Stonewall Golf Club - Roanoke, WV.
Sep 29 Final
Field Hockey
at Sweet Briar L, 10-0
Sep 29 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Averett L, 3-1
Sep 29 Final
Men's Soccer
at Hampden-Sydney L, 2-1
Oct 01 8:00 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA
@ ITA
Oct 02
Women's Cross Country
at Live in Lou CC Classic
Louisville, KY.
Oct 02
Men's Cross Country
at Live in Lou CC Classic
Louisville, KY.
Oct 02 8:00 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. ITA
@ ITA
Oct 02 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Staunton, VA (Mary Baldwin College)
Oct 02 Final
Football
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 38-17
Oct 02 Final
Men's Rugby
vs. US Naval Academy L, 59-5
Oct 02 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Methodist W, 3-0
@ Staunton, VA (Mary Baldwin College)
Oct 02 Final
Men's Soccer
at Methodist W, 1-0
Oct 02 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. William Peace W, 2-1
Oct 04 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Emory & Henry W, 2-0
Oct 05 Final
Men's Soccer
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 1-0
Oct 05 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 3-0
Oct 06 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Greensboro W, 2-0
Oct 08 8:00 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Norfolk Invitational
Oct 08 5:00 PM
Women's Swimming
at Va. Wesleyan
Oct 08 5:00 PM
Men's Swimming
at Va. Wesleyan
Oct 08 Final
Men's Rugby
at Virginia Tech W, 19-14
Oct 09 8:00 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Norfolk Invitational
Oct 09 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Salem W, 3-0
Oct 09 Final
Women's Soccer
at Pfeiffer L, 2-1
Oct 09 Final
Football
vs. Huntingdon L, 48-20
Oct 09 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pfeiffer W, 3-0
@ Salem
Oct 09 Final
Men's Soccer
at Pfeiffer L, 5-1
Oct 11
Women's Golf
at Knights Invitational
Vista Links - Buena Vista, VA.
Oct 11 Final
Men's Rugby
at Mt. St. Mary's L, 39-15
Oct 11 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Roanoke W, 3-0
Oct 12
Women's Golf
at Knights Invitational
Vista Links - Buena Vista, VA.
Oct 12 Final - OT
Women's Soccer
at Averett W, 2-1
Oct 13 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Greensboro W, 3-2
Oct 13 Final
Men's Soccer
at Greensboro L, 2-0
Oct 15
Women's Cross Country
at Roanoke XC Invite
Roanoke, VA.
Oct 15
Men's Cross Country
at Roanoke XC Invite
Roanoke, VA.
Oct 15 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Methodist L, 2-0
Oct 16 Final
Football
vs. Greensboro W, 31-14
Oct 16 1:00 PM
Men's Rugby
at Queens Charlotte
Oct 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Meredith L, 3-1
@ Staunton, Va.
Oct 16 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. William Peace W, 3-2
@ Staunton, VA (Mary Baldwin College)
Oct 16 Final
Men's Soccer
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 4-1
Oct 18
Men's Golf
at VSGA Invitational
Blue Ridge Shadows Country Club - Front Royal, VA.
Oct 19
Men's Golf
at VSGA Invitational
Blue Ridge Shadows Country Club - Front Royal, VA.
Oct 20 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Salem W, 5-4
Oct 20 Final
Men's Soccer
at Averett L, 3-2
Oct 21 Final
Field Hockey
at Meredith L, 1-0
Oct 21 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Averett W, 3-1
Oct 22
Women's Golf
at Maryville Fall 2021 Women's Golf Intercollegiate
Wind River Golf Club
Oct 22 Cancelled
Men's Rugby
vs. University of Maryland
Oct 22 Final
Women's Swimming
at Mary Washington L, 218-43
Oct 22 Final
Women's Swimming
vs. Marymount W, 149-106
@ Mary Washington
Oct 22 Final
Men's Swimming
at Mary Washington L, 165-95
Oct 22 Final
Men's Swimming
vs. Marymount W, 202-43
@ Mary Washington
Oct 23 Final
Women's Volleyball
at N.C. Wesleyan W, 3-2
Oct 23 Final
Field Hockey
vs. Sewanee L, 6-0
Oct 23 Final
Football
at Brevard L, 7-3
Oct 23 Final
Women's Soccer
at Meredith W, 3-0
Oct 23 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Methodist W, 3-0
@ Rocky Mount, NC (N.C. Wesleyan College)
Oct 23 Final
Men's Soccer
vs. William Peace L, 3-0
Oct 25
Women's Golf
at Berry College Chick-fil-A Classic
Coosa Country Club
Oct 26
Women's Golf
at Berry College Chick-fil-A Classic
Coosa Country Club
Oct 27 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Mary Baldwin W, 3-0
Oct 27 Final
Men's Soccer
at Dickinson L, 3-0
Oct 27 Final
Field Hockey
vs. Sweet Briar L, 6-0
Oct 28 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
Oct 29 Final
Field Hockey
vs. Meredith W, 1-0
Oct 29 Cancelled
Men's Rugby
vs. North Carolina State
Oct 30
Women's Cross Country
at USA South Conference Championships
Rocky Mount, NC.
Oct 30
Men's Cross Country
at USA South Conference Championships
Rocky Mount, NC.
Oct 30 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Salem W, 3-0
@ Misenheimer, NC (Pfeiffer Univ.)
Oct 30 Final
Football
vs. Averett L, 28-23
Oct 30 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Pfeiffer W, 3-2
Oct 30 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Maryville (Tenn.) L, 1-0
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Averett W, 3-0
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Final
Field Hockey
at Meredith L, 1-0
Nov 05 5:10 PM
Women's Cross Country
at VA Tech Hokie Open
Blacksburg, VA.
Nov 05 4:30 PM
Men's Cross Country
at VA Tech Hokie Open
Blacksburg, VA.
Nov 05 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Covenant W, 3-1
USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Nov 06
Wrestling
at Ned McGinley Invitational
King's College - Wilkes-Barre, PA.
Nov 06 Final
Football
at N.C. Wesleyan L, 19-10
Nov 06 1:00 PM
Women's Swimming
at West Virginia Tech
Nov 06 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
at West Virginia Tech
Nov 06 Final
Women's Basketball
at Chris. Newport L, 88-51
Nov 06 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Meredith W, 3-1
USA South Tournament - Final
Nov 09 Final
Men's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite W, 78-75
Nov 10
Wrestling
at Emory and Henry Triangular
Emory, VA.
Nov 11 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Emory L, 3-0
Nov 12 Final
Men's Basketball
vs. Houghton W, 100-77
@ Louis Alexander Palestra, Rochester, NY UR Chuck Resler Basketball Invitational
Nov 12 Final
Women's Basketball
vs. The College of New Jersey W, 60-56
@ Rochester Tournament UR Chuck Resler Basketball Invitational
Nov 13
Women's Cross Country
at South / Southeast Regional Championships
Spartanburg, SC
Nov 13
Men's Cross Country
at South / Southeast Regional Championships
Spartanburg, SC
Nov 13 Final
Men's Basketball
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 80-66
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov 13 Final
Women's Basketball
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 74-56
UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov 17 Final
Women's Basketball
at Virginia St. W, 54-51
Nov 17 Final
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 100-70
Nov 19 10:30 AM
Women's Swimming
at William Peace
William Peace Invitational
Nov 19 10:30 AM
Men's Swimming
at William Peace
William Peace Invitational
Nov 20 11:00 am
Men's Cross Country
at 2021 NCAA D3 Cross Country National Championships
Louisville, Kentucky
Nov 20
Wrestling
at Star City Duals
Salem, Va.
Nov 20 Final
Men's Basketball
vs. Apprentice School W, 77-66
Buena Vista, VA
Nov 20 6:30 PM
Women's Swimming
at William Peace
William Peace Invitational
Nov 20 6:30 PM
Men's Swimming
at William Peace
William Peace Invitational
Nov 23 Final
Men's Basketball
at Washington and Lee W, 79-78
Nov 23 Final
Women's Basketball
at Mary Baldwin W, 72-57
Nov 30 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Mary Baldwin
Dec 01 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Mary Washington
Dec 03
Wrestling
at Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Messiah University - Mechanicsburg, PA.
Dec 04
Wrestling
at Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Messiah University - Mechanicsburg, PA.
Dec 04 1:00 PM
Women's Swimming
at Sweet Briar
Dec 04 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
vs. Hampden-Sydney
@ Sweet Briar
Dec 04 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Pfeiffer
Dec 04 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
at N.C. Wesleyan
Dec 08
Wrestling
at Washington and Lee University
Buena Vista, VA.
Dec 08 4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
Dec 08 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Greensboro
Dec 11 TBA
Men's Swimming
at USA Jr. Nationals
Greensboro, NC
Dec 11 1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Averett
Dec 11 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Randolph
Dec 17 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Centre
@ Oglethorpe Tournament
Dec 18 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Oglethorpe
Dec 29 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
@ CNU Tournament
Dec 30 TBA
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ at Christopher Newport CNU Tournament
Jan 01
Wrestling
at Jim Crytzer Invitational
Washington and Lee University - Lexington, VA.
Jan 04 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Greensboro
Jan 07
Wrestling
at Budd Whitehall Duals
Lycoming College - Williamsport, PA.
Jan 07 3:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Jan 08
Wrestling
at Budd Whitehall Duals
Lycoming College - Williamsport, PA.
Jan 08 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Pfeiffer
Jan 12
Wrestling
vs. Shenandoah University
Buena Vista, VA.
Jan 12 TBA
Men's Basketball
at Averett
Jan 12 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Salem
Jan 15
Wrestling
at Will Abele Invitational
Ursinus College - Collegeville, PA.
Jan 15 TBA
Men's Basketball
at William Peace
Jan 15 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Methodist
Jan 15 4:00 PM
Women's Swimming
vs. Bridgewater
Rockbridge Aquatic Center
Jan 15 4:00 PM
Men's Swimming
vs. Bridgewater
Rockbridge Aquatic Center
Jan 18 6:30 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Mary Baldwin
Jan 19
Wrestling
vs. Averett University
Buena Vista, VA.
Jan 19 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Mary Baldwin
Jan 21 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Meredith
Jan 22 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at William Peace
Jan 22 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Pfeiffer
Jan 26
Wrestling
at Greensboro College
Buena Vista, Va.
Jan 26 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Salem
Jan 28 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Methodist
Jan 29
Wrestling
at Alvernia University Quadrangular
Reading, PA.
Jan 29 11:00 AM
Women's Swimming
at Lynchburg
Jan 29 11:00 AM
Men's Swimming
at Lynchburg
Jan 29 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Pfeiffer
Jan 29 4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 01 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Averett
Feb 03
Wrestling
at Roanoke College
Salem, Va.
Feb 04 7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Meredith
Feb 05
Wrestling
at SEWC Tournament Invitational
Averett University - Danville, VA.
Feb 05 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. William Peace
Feb 05 4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Averett
Feb 09 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Greensboro
Feb 11
Wrestling
at West Virginia Tech Triangular
Beckley, WV.
Feb 11 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Methodist
Feb 12 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Methodist
Feb 12 4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 15 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Greensboro
Feb 17 TBA
Women's Swimming
vs. Conference Championship
@ William Peace
Feb 17 TBA
Men's Swimming
vs. Conference Championship
@ William Peace
Feb 18 TBA
Women's Swimming
vs. Conference Championship
@ William Peace
Feb 18 TBA
Men's Swimming
vs. Conference Championship
@ William Peace
Feb 19 TBA
Women's Swimming
vs. Conference Championship
@ William Peace
Feb 19 TBA
Men's Swimming
vs. Conference Championship
@ William Peace
Feb 19 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. William Peace
Feb 25
Wrestling
at NCAA Southeast Regional
Lycoming College - Williamsport, PA.
Feb 26
Wrestling
at NCAA Southeast Regional
Lycoming College - Williamsport, PA.
Mar 10 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
vs. Mary Washington
Mar 16 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
Mar 19 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
Mar 19 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
Mar 26 TBA
Women's Tennis
at Methodist
Mar 29 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Longwood
Mar 30 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Salem
Apr 09 TBA
Women's Tennis
at Meredith
Apr 13 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
vs. Mary Baldwin
Apr 19 TBA
Women's Tennis
at Averett
Apr 19 TBA
Men's Tennis
at Averett
Apr 21 3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Mary Baldwin
Apr 21 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
Photo StoreBuy Photos