Webcasts

2018-19 Webcast Schedule

 

November & December

Saturday, Nov. 3 ... Football vs. Wm. Paterson ... 1 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 10 ... Football vs. The College of New Jersey ... 1 p.m. 

Thursday, Nov. 15 ... Women's Basketball vs. Piemont ... 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16 ... Women's Basketball vs. Bryn Mawr ... 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16 ... Wrestling vs. Washington and Lee ... 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 20 ... Men's Basketball vs. Washington and Lee ... 7 p.m

Thursday, Nov. 27 ... Men's Basketball vs. Roanoke ... 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 1 ... Women's Basketball vs. Clarks Summit ... 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4 ... Women's Basketball vs. East. Mennonite ... 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6 ... Women's Basketball vs. Shenandoah ... 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8 ... Men's Basketball vs. East. Mennonite ... 3 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8 ... Wrestling Knight Duals ... 9 a.m.

 

January

Wednesday, Jan. 9 ... Women's Basketball vs. Frostburg State ... 5: 30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 9 ... Women's Basketball vs. Frostburg State ... 7:30 p.m. 

Saturday, Jan. 12  ... Women's Basketball vs. Salisbury ... 1 p.m. 

Saturday, Jan. 12 ... Men's Basketball vs. Salisbury ... 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16 ... Women's Basketball vs. Christopher Newport ... 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16 ... Men's Basketabll vs. Christopher Newport ... 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday, Jan. 26 ... Women's Basketball vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg ... 1 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26 ... Men's Basketball vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg ... 3 p.m.

 

February

Saturday, Feb. 10 ... Women's Basketball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) ... 1 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 10 ... Men's Basketball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) ... 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14 ... Men's Lacrosse vs. Ferrum ... 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14 ... Women's Basketball vs. Frostburg St. ... 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 14 ... Men's Basketball vs. Frostburg St. ... 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 16 ... Men's Volleyball vs. Marymount ... 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17 ... Men's Volleyball vs. Juanita ... 2 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 17 ... Women's Lacrosse vs. Emmanual ... 4 p.m. 

Saturday, Feb. 17 ... Men's Volleyball vs. Santa Cruz ... 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24 ... Baseball vs. Penn St. Mont Alto ... 12:30 / 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28 ... Men's Volleyball vs. Eastern Mennonite ... 7 p.m.

March

Saturday, Mar. 3 ... Softball vs. Lancaster Bible ... 1 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 3 ... Men's Lacrosse vs. Christopher Newport ... 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 6 ... Women's Lacrosse vs. Ferrum ... 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 7 ... Softball vs. Guilford ... 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 7 ... Men's Lacrosse vs. USMMA ... 7 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 9 ... Softball vs. Wilson ... 4 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 10 ... Baseball vs. SUNY Canton ... 10:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 13 ... Baseball vs. Southern Vermont ... 11 a.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 13 ... Softball vs. Maine Presque-Isle ... 4 p.m.

Satuday, Mar. 17 ... Men's Lacrosse vs. Cazenovia ... 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 21 ... Baseball vs. Mary Washington ... 3:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 21 ... Men's Lacrosse vs. Bridgewater ... 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 24 ... Baseball vs. Salisbury ... 12 / 3 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 24 ... Men's Lacrosse vs. Marymount ... 1 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 24 ... Women's Lacrosse vs. Mount St. Mary's ... 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 27 ... Softball vs. Ferrum ... 5 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 30 ... Men's Volleyball vs. Thiel ... 7 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 31 ... Men's Volleyball vs. Rutgers-Newark ... 2 p.m.

April

Tuesday, Apr. 3 ... Women's Lacrosse vs. Sweet Briar ... 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 4 ... Baseball vs. Christopher Newport ... 3:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 25 ... Women's Lacrosse vs. Hollins ... 6:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Check out past events on our Youtube channel